Melgar v. CSK Auto, Inc.
[…] Cal. Labor Code § 98(a). Similarly, section 2802(b) provides that 11 For the Northern District of California that CSK asserts create a mandatory exhaustion regime – Labor Code sections 98 through 98.6. 8 United States District Court 7 awards “made by a court or by the Division of Labor Standards Enforcement for reimbursement . . . 12 shall carry interest at the same rate as judgment in civil actions.” Id. § 2802(b).