Kapu Gems et al v. Diamond Imports, Inc. et al
[…] Code 7 Civ. Procedure § 430.10(g) (providing claim for breach of contract is subject to dismissal 8 if “it cannot be ascertained from the pleading whether the contract is written, is oral, or is 9 implied by conduct”).