Scott Fitzgerald v. Bosco Credit, LLC et al
[…] See Ho, 858 F.3d at 574; cf. 8 Cal. Civ. Code § 1788.1 (purpose of Rosenthal Act is to “prohibit debt collectors from engaging in 9 unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the collection of consumer debts” (emphasis added)).