Albert Dytch v. Ignacio Bermudez et al
[…] Plaintiff‟s allegations are also insufficient with respect to buildings constructed for first- 14 15 occupancy 30 months after July 26, 1990, or altered after that date. 42 U.S.C. §§ 12183(a)(1) 16 (requirement that new constructions be “readily accessible to and usable by individuals with 17 disabilities” unless “an entity can demonstrate that it is structurally impracticable to meet the 18 requirements”); id. § 12183(a)(2) (requirement that alterations to existing facilities be readily 19 accessible to the maximum extent feasible).