Muniz v. Wells Fargo & Company et al
[…] See 15 U.S.C. § 1604(b) (providing, “[a] creditor or 13 lessor shall be deemed to be in compliance with the disclosure provisions of [TILA] with 14 respect to other than numerical disclosures if the creditor or lessor . . . uses any 15 appropriate model form or clause as published by the [CFPB]”); see, e.g., 12 C.F.R. Pt. 16 226, App.