Yates et al v. Fune Ya Japanese Restaurant, Inc. et al
[…] Pursuant to 42 USC §12188(a)(2), "In cases of violations of 15 §302(b)(2)(A)(iv) . . . injunctive relief shall include an order to alter facilities to make such 16 facilities readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities to the extent required by 17 this title." 18 60. Plaintiffs seek relief pursuant to remedies set forth in §204(a) of the Civil Rights 19 Act of 1964 (42 U.S.C. 2000(a)-3(a)), and pursuant to federal regulations adopted to implement 20 the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990, including but not limited to an order