Sidhu et al v. Bardini et al
[…] In addition, you failed to disclose on immigration forms filed after you were granted asylum in the U.S. that you 8 C.F.R. § 208.24(a) provides: [a]n asylum officer may terminate a grant of asylum made under the jurisdiction of an asylum officer or a district director if following an interview, the asylum officer determines that: (1) There is a showing of fraud in the alien's application such that he or she was not eligible for asylum at the time it was granted . . . . 2 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 United States District Court For the Northern District of California 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 were ever arrested.