Negron v. Salazar
[…] But he notes that Evidence Code section 210 provides in pertinent part that "'Relevant evidence' means evidence, including evidence relevant to the credibility of a witness . . . having any tendency in reason to prove or disprove any disputed fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action" and observes that the case mainly involved the jurors' assessment of the victim's credibility inasmuch as the case rested on the victim's testimony, buttressed only by photographic evidence that did not identify him as an assailant.