Blackmon et al v. Tobias
[…] Code. Civ. P. § 485.220(a) (emphasis added). Section 485.010(a) provides that “no 19 right to attach order or writ of attachment may be issued pursuant to this chapter unless it 20 appears from facts shown by affidavit that great or irreparable injury would result to the 21 plaintiff if issuance of the order were delayed until the matter could be heard on notice. 22 Cal. Code. Civ. P. § 485.010(a); see also Connecticut v.