Four Directions et al v. Committee on Judicial Conduct and Disability of the Judicial Conference of the United States
[…] The parties shall submit a revised proposed form of judgment, agreed as to form, 16 within five (5) business days of this Order. 17 18 IT IS SO ORDERED. Dated: May 27, 2015 ______________________________________ YVONNE GONZALEZ ROGERS UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT JUDGE 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 3 28 U.S.C. section 360 provides, in part: (a) Confidentiality of proceedings.--Except as provided in section 355, all papers, documents, and records of proceedings related to investigations conducted under this chapter shall be confidential and shall not be disclosed by any person in any proceeding except [where the judicial council releases a copy of the investigation report to the complainant and the judge investigated; for purposes of an impeachment investigation; or as authorized by the subject judge and the chief judge of the circuit or Chief Justice]. 4 In light of the Court’s decision that reconsideration and denial of the FAP is required for reasons of standing, the Court does not reach the USJCD Committee’s argument that the Court is without inherent authority or abused its discretion in exercising such authority. 6