Edd King et al v. National General Insurance Company et al
[…] FAC at ¶ 24. See also Cal. Ins. Code § 1861.16(b) (“An agent or representative 17 representing one or more insurers having common ownership or operating in California under 18 common management or control shall offer, and the insurer shall sell, a good driver discount 19 policy to a good driver from an insurer within that common ownership, management, or control 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 3 When reviewing a motion to dismiss for failure to state a claim pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 12(b)(6), the court must “accept as true all of the factual allegations contained in the complaint.” Erickson v.