Tamalpais Union High School District v. W.
[…] Union Sch. 9 Dist., 15 F.3d at 1526 (holding that a district’s failure to provide any written IEP was a procedural violation of IDEA). IDEA requires an IEP to include a statement of the special education and 11 United States District Court Northern District of California 10 related services that will be provided to the student. 20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(1)(A)(i)(IV); accord 12 Cal. Educ. Code § 56345(a)(4). IDEA also requires that the IEP set forth “the anticipated 13 frequency, location, and duration of those services and modifications.” 20 U.S.C. § 14 1414(d)(1)(A)(VII); accord Cal. Educ.