Inzlicht v. Bryant et al
[…] App’x A. 18 Plaintiffs provide detailed allegations regarding Defendants’ 19 sales transactions, they fail to link with sufficient 20 particularity each transaction to material, nonpublic information 21 either motivating each sale or with the potential to affect the 22 market price significantly. 23 that “the Selling Defendants had access to highly material See While Instead, Plaintiffs allege generally 24 25 26 27 28 9 California Corporations Code Section 25502.5 provides, “Any person other than the issuer who violates Section 25402 shall be liable to the issuer of the security purchased or sold in violation of Section 25402” for treble damages. Cal. Corp.