United Farm Workers, AFL-CIO et al v. EPA
[…] In addition, DAS asserted that Section 16(a), which allows district court review (and which Plaintiffs rely upon for jurisdictional purposes), cannot apply if there has been a final order after a public hearing because the jurisdictional grant set forth Section 16(a) is subservient to Section 16(b). See 7 U.S.C. § 136n(a) ("Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, the refusal of the Administrator to cancel or suspend a registration or to change a classification not following a hearing and other final actions of the Administrator not committed to the discretion of the Administrator by law are judicially reviewable by the district courts of the United States.") (emphasis added). Both of these arguments were considered previously, and even if they were novel they would not affect the outcome of the Court's prior decision.