Van Belleghem et al v. Bank of America Corporation et al
[…] Plaintiffs allege that Bank of America failed to disclose in either the Note or the TILDS that negative amortization would occur if plaintiffs followed the payment schedule provided in the TILDS. Bank of America argues that the disclosure specified in 12 C.F.R. § 226.19 does not apply to either the Note or the TILDS. Indeed, 12 C.F.R. § 226.19(b)(2) provides that this disclosure quoted above in subsection (b)(2)(vii) must be made in "[a] loan program disclosure for each variable-rate program in which the consumer expresses an interest." Bank of America includes as an attachment to the declaration of Pamela Sullivan the relevant program disclosure for the "1-Month ManyOptions ARM Product." Sullivan Decl., Ex.