McKinney v. Google, Inc. et al
[…] Mot. at 12-15. Plaintiff concedes that this was the Court's holding in the iPhone Litigation. Opp. at 8, n.1; see Order Granting Causation is also an element of any claim under sections 201, 206 and 207 of the FCA. See North 22 County, 594 F.3d at 1161 ("Section 207 refers to damages caused by a common carrier." (internal quotation omitted)); 47 U.S.C. § 206 (common carriers may be held liable "to the person or persons 23 injured thereby for the full amount of damages sustained in consequence of any such violation of the provisions of this chapter . . . ." (emphasis added)); 47 U.S.C. § 207 (allows suit to be brought by 24 persons "claiming to be damaged"); Conboy v. AT&T Corp., 241 F.3d 242, 250-51 (2d Cir. 2001); Net2Globe Int'l, Inc. v.