"In Re: Facebook Privacy Litigation"
[…] COUNT VII (Violation of Cal. Civ. Code §§ 1572 & 1573) 110. 111. Plaintiffs incorporate the foregoing allegations as if fully set forth herein. Cal. Civ. Code § 1572 provides in relevant part that actual fraud exists when a party to a contract suppresses "that which is true, by one having knowledge or belief of the fact" "with intent to deceive another party thereto, or to induce him to enter into the contract." 112. Cal. Civ.