Sanchez v. Aerogroup Retail Holdings, Inc et al
[…] See Mot. at 9; Twombly, 550 U.S. at 570 (requiring that Plaintiff allege “enough facts to state a claim to relief that is plausible on its face.”). The Court agrees. Section 203 provides that “[i]f an employer willfully fails to pay, without abatement or reduction, in accordance with Sections 201, 201.3, 201.5, 202, and 205.5, any wages of an employee who is discharged or who quits, the wages of the employee shall continue as a penalty from the due date thereof at the same rate until paid or until an action therefor is commenced; but the wages shall not continue for more than 30 days.” Cal. Lab.