Halpain v. Adobe Systems Inc.
[…] Civ. Code § 1798.81.5(b). Section 1798.82, for its part, requires businesses to “disclose any breach of the security of the system following discovery or notification of the breach . . . in the 19 most expedient time possible and without unreasonable delay.” Cal. Civ.