Google Inc. v. Rockstar Consortium US LP et al
[…] Del. C. § 17-303 (among other activities, a limited partner may “act…[to] cause a 11 general partner or any other person to take…any action” without being found to direct or control the 12 limited partnership). 13 In the end, the only activity that Google alleged Rockstar “directed” at California was the 14 fact that Rockstar Consortium US LP has Apple—one of five limited partners—resident in 15 California and that Rockstar