DISH Network L.L.C. et al v. Silva
[…] This factor weighs in favor of default judgment.” Dish Network LLC v. Gonzalez, No. 13 13-cv-107-LJO-SKO, 2013 WL 2991040, at *4 (E.D. Cal. June 14, 2013). Accordingly, the Court 14 awards Plaintiffs statutory damages of $10,000. 15 C. Plaintiffs’ Claim for Injunctive Relief 16 Plaintiffs also seek permanent injunctive relief pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 2520(b)(1). Under 17 the ECPA, the Court may award “such preliminary and other equitable or declaratory relief as may 18 be appropriate.” Id.