Liang v. Cal-Bay Intl Inc, et al
[…] Liang v. Cal-Bay Intl Inc, et al

Filing 73

ORDER re Entry of Judgment. Judgment in favor of Plaintiff, Matthew Liang, and against Defendants Cal-Bay International, Inc., and Roger E. Pawson, individually and as President of Cal-Bay International, Inc., on all claims as follows: (a) $257 ,352.17 US in damages; (b) $121,272.82 US in prejudgment interest; and (c) postjudgment interest at the federal rate pursuant to 28 U.S.C. Section 1961, to be calculated "from the date of the entry of judgment at a rate equal to the weekly average 1year constant maturity Treasury yield, as published by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, for the calendar week preceding the date of the judgment." Signed by Magistrate Judge William McCurine, Jr. on 4/13/12.(lao)

Download PDF
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT 9 SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA 10 11 MATTHEW LIANG, CASE NO. 06cv1082-WMc 12 ENTRY OF JUDGMENT 14 Plaintiff, vs.