Liang v. Cal-Bay Intl Inc, et al
[…] Bonjorno, 494 U.S. 827, 835-36 (1990). 16 // 17 // 18 // 19 // 20 // 21 // 22 // 23 // 24 // 25 // 26 // 27 // 28 // -6- 06cv1082-WMc 1 2 IV. CONCLUSION Accordingly, the Clerk of the Court is DIRECTED to enter judgment in favor of Plaintiff, 3 Matthew Liang, and against Defendants Cal-Bay International, Inc., and Roger E. Pawson, 4 individually and as President of Cal-Bay International, Inc., on all claims as follows: 5 a. $257,352.17 US in damages; 6 b. $121,272.82 US in prejudgment interest; and 7 c. postjudgment interest at the federal rate pursuant to 28 U.S.C. Section 1961, to be 8 calculated “from the date of the entry of judgment at a rate equal to the weekly average 1–year 9 constant maturity Treasury yield, as published by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve 10 11 System, for the calendar week preceding the date of the judgment.” IT IS SO ORDERED. 12 DATED: April 13, 2012 13 14 15 Hon. William McCurine, Jr. U.S. Magistrate Judge United States District Court 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 -7- 06cv1082-WMc