Dish Network L.L.C. et al v. Sonicview USA, Inc. et al
[…] (c) The financial statement shall be executed under oath by the judgment debtor and, unless the spouses are living separate and apart, by the spouse of the judgment debtor. 28 Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 703.530. Because a claim of exemption made under California Code of 09cv1553 3 1 Civil Procedure § 704.115(e) is “claimed as exempt pursuant to a provision exempting property 2 to the extent necessary for the support of the judgment debtor and the spouse and dependents of 3 the judgment debtor,” such a claim falls within the requirements of California Code of Civil 4 Procedure § 703.530. See Cal. Civ. Proc.