Espinoza et al v. Recontrust Company, N.A. et al
[…] Accordingly, the Court concludes Defendant had no duty to disclose the right of rescission. ii. APR and Amount Being Financed The TILA Disclosure, signed and dated by both Plaintiffs on August 9, 2009, clearly discloses the APR and amount being financed. See RJN, Ex. C. Accordingly, the Court concludes Defendant adequately disclosed the APR and amount being financed. iii. 12 C.F.R. § 226.19(b)(2)(viii) Requirements Under 12 C.F.R. § 226.19(b)(2)(viii), a lender must disclose "either of the following: (A) [a] historical example based on a $10,000 loan amount . . . (B) [t]he maximum interest rate and payment for a $10,000 loan . . ." Defendant provided, and both Plaintiffs signed, the maximum interest rate and payment for a $10,00 loan. See RJN, Ex.