Pulte Home Corporation v. American Safety Indemnity Company
[…] Mid-Century Ins. Co., 181 P.3d 309, 315 (Colo. Ct. App. 2007) 14 (holding “that under the plain and ordinary meaning” of the term “ongoing operations” in 15 an AIE, “the endorsement . . . does not cover ‘completed operations’”). 16 The Court’s understanding is buttressed by how the term “ongoing operations” is 17 understood in the insurance industry. See Ga. Code Ann. § 13-2-2(2) (“[W]ords used in a 18 particular trade or business will be construed, generally, to be used in reference to this 19 peculiar meaning.”).