Peper v. AGRI, et al
[…] The Court finds that the specifications are reasonable and consistent with bridge standards required for Forest System lands.64 The Court notes that requiring a safe and well-constructed bridge is important here as it will be built in close proximity to trails heavily used for recreational activities, so the USFS has an even greater responsibility to ensure the bridge is built to adequate specifications. Additionally, the Court notes that Plaintiff had an opportunity to provide input on the bridge design during the administrative review, but he declined to do so.65 43 U.S.C. § 1764(b) (USFS required to limit grants of rights-of-way "to a reasonable term in light of all circumstances concerning the project"). 64 63 See, e.g., AR 00100-00108, 01621-01625. AR 00049-00050. 15 65 3. Middle Boulder Creek Road Association Plaintiff objects to the USFS treatment of the "Middle Boulder Creek Road Association, a Colorado non-profit corporation" (Road Association) as the applicant for the FLPMA Easements and