Romero v. Astrue
[…] Hill v. Sullivan, 924 F.2d 972, 974 (10th Cir. 1991). 4 C. The ALJ's Decision Plaintiff argues, inter alia,2 that the "ALJ's RFC determination failed to include all of claimant's limitations from her severe and non-severe impairments." Pl.'s Br. [Docket No. 11] at 14. To constitute an impairment, the alleged condition "must result from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which can be shown by medically acceptable clinical or laboratory diagnostic techniques." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1508 ("A physical or mental impairment must be established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by [a claimant's] statement of symptoms.").