Kirzhner v. Silverstein et al
[…] Upon the Court's review, Plaintiff's fourth claim for relief appears to be akin to a claim for fraudulent conveyance. 14 In order to state a claim for fraudulent conveyance, a Plaintiff must allege: (1) (2) that certain property was conveyed or assigned; and the conveyance or assignment was done with an intent to hinder, delay, or defraud creditors or other persons of their lawful suits, damages, forfeitures, debts, or demands. COLO. REV. STAT. § 38-10-117 (2009); see also COLO. REV. STAT. § 38-8-105(1) ("A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor ... if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: (a) [w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor ...").