Colorado Mills LLC v. Sunrich LLC et al
[…] Kingsley Underwriting Agencies, Ltd., 969 F.2d 953, 958-60 (10th Cir. 1992). 2 3 1 (Doc. # 1-2 at 12, § 8.05(f) and 13, § 9.02.) 9 U.S.C. § 203 states in part that "[a]n action or proceeding falling under the Convention shall be deemed to arise under the laws and treaties of the United States. The district courts of the United States . . . shall have original jurisdiction over such an action or proceeding, regardless of the amount in controversy." The Convention and implementing provisions of the Federal Arbitration Act in essence set forth four basic requirements for the enforcement of arbitration agreements under the Convention: (1) there must be written agreement, (2) it must provide for arbitration in the territory of the signatory of