Jacobs et al v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC
[…] See, e.g., Rhinehart v. CBE Group, Inc., 714 F.Supp.2d 1183, 1186 (M.D.Fla. 2010). Section 6-1-113(3), C.R.S., part of the Colorado Consumer Protection Act, provides for an award of attorney fees against a plaintiff if the court finds the claim “to be groundless and in bad faith or for the purpose of harassment . . . .” In Wheeler v.