Whittle v. Marley et al
[…] Whittle requested that Jammin’ Java issue a share certificate granting him his portion of these shares.”). Whittle and the other two minority members of Marley Coffee LLC do not have individual interests in the LLC’s property. See 6 Del. C. § 18701 (“A limited liability company interest is personal property. A member has no interest in specific limited liability company property.”). The Marley Coffee, LLC Operating Agreement contains no obligation to distribute LLC property to its members.