Wodiuk v. Graziano
[…] Heidi Wodiuk” and are “conspiring with Robert Troyer and others (names omitted at this time).” 26 I am directing that these materials be submitted only to the court, and not to Ms. Graziano’s counsel, out of an abundance of caution to protect Ms. Wodiuk’s Fifth Amendment rights. In the event that an evidentiary hearing on competency is required, it may be necessary to disclose these materials to defense counsel in redacted form. 27 Colorado Revised Statute § 16-8.5-105(4) provides that a written report of any competency evaluation shall be provided to counsel for the criminal defendant, and shall include a “description of the nature, content, extent and results of the evaluation and any tests conducted,” a “diagnosis and prognosis of the defendant’s mental disability,” an “opinion as to whether the defendant suffers from a mental disability,” and an “opinion as to whether the defendant is competent to proceed.” See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 16-8.5-105(5). 36 Ms.