Aurzadniczek et al v. Humana Health Plan, Inc. et al
[…] respond to discovery in this action.
2.
Confidential Information is defined as including any document (or portion
thereof), thing, testimony, data, file, information, or other material that contains or reflects
proprietary, financial, or Trade Secret information, whether oral, written, or demonstrative, that
any party or third party desires not to be made public and for which the party claiming
confidentiality has a reasonable expectation of confidentiality. “Trade Secret information” is
defined in accord with C.R.S. § 7-74-102 to mean “the whole or any portion or phase of any
scientific or technical information, design, process, procedure, formula, improvement,
1
confidential business or financial information, listing of names, addresses, or telephone numbers,
or other information relating to any business or profession which is secret and of value. To be a
“Trade Secret” the owner thereof must have taken measures to prevent the secret from becoming
available to persons other than those selected by the owner to have access thereto for limited
purposes.” Confidential Information shall not include, inter alia, information or documentation