Rojas et al v. Westco Framers LLC et al
[…] See Response [#39] at 6. To the extent they do so, the Court notes that Defendants have presented no evidence in support and do not direct the Court’s attention to any part of the proposed Second Amended Complaint where -6- a motion be filed in order to add parties to an action after it has been initiated, as Plaintiffs have done here.3 See generally Motion [#33]; Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 16-6-113 (“The obligee or any person having a cause of action may on his motion, be admitted as a party to the action.”). Accordingly, the Court finds that Defendants’ futility argument is without merit.