Reneau v. Fauvel et al
[…] Martinez, 563 F.3d at 1089.
In the context of a medical treatment claim, he must state exactly what
objectively serious medical need he was suffering from and what each specific
Defendant did that amounted to deliberate indifference to that need. He must provide
specific dates and provide a short statement as to each claim against each defendant.
Plaintiff’s complaint provides a statement of facts that does not specify what
constitutional claims he is asserting against each defendant. He merely identifies a
defendant and makes rambling statements.
Moreover, under C.R.S. § 13–80–102(1)(h), a two-year statute of limitations
applies to "[a]ll actions against any public or governmental entity or any employee of a
public or governmental entity, except as otherwise provided in ... section 13–80–103."
Thus, Plaintiff cannot file claims for actions that occurred on or before January 7, 2014.
To the extent Plaintiff asserts a constitutional claim against an individual, he must
allege specific facts that demonstrate how that individual personally participated in the