Bradley v. Colvin
[…] Id. Rather, the prior RFC contained no restrictions regarding lifting, pushing, or pulling. [See AR 137] The ALJ specifically added such weight restrictions “in accordance with the findings of cervical pathology and moderate carpal tunnel syndrome and borderline cubital tunnel [syndrome].” [AR 22] Plaintiff fails to explain how such restrictions are insufficient and/or not supported by the evidence. 15 signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by [the claimant’s] statement of symptoms.” 20 C.F.R. § 404.1508. Section 404.1508 provides that a claimant’s “impairment must result from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques.” More specifically, “symptoms” are the claimant’s description of his/her own physical or mental impairments; “signs” are anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities that can be observed apart from symptom descriptions and must be shown by medically acceptable clinical diagnostic