Parker v. Colvin et al
[…] Id. at 14169. In determining whether the individual’s symptoms and related limitations are consistent with the evidence in his or her record, the ALJs must explain which symptoms they found consistent or inconsistent and explain how their evaluation of the individual’s symptoms led to their conclusion. Id. at 14170. As Parker correctly notes, SSR 163p is now binding on all components of the Social Security Administration. (ECF 16 at 7); See also 20 C.F.R. § 402.35(b) (“These rulings represent precedent final opinions and orders and statements of policy and interpretations that we have adopted.”).