MacDermid Printing Solutions LLC v. Cortron Corp
[…] State law also provides for attorney’s fees related to MacDermid’s state antitrust, computer crimes, CUTSA, and CUTPA claims. 1 Although MacDermid would 1 Westport Taxi Serv., Inc. v. Westport Transit Dist., 664 A.2d 719, 742 (Conn. 1995) (state antitrust) (“Like the federal statutes, § 35–35 mandates . . . the award of attorney’s fees and costs.”); Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-570b(e) (computer crimes) (“In any civil action brought under this section, the court shall award to any aggrieved person who prevails, reasonable costs and reasonable attorney’s fees.”); Conn. Gen. Stat. § 35-53 (CUTSA) (“[I]f the court finds wilful and malicious misappropriation, the court . . . may award reasonable attorney’s fees to the prevailing party.”); Conn. Gen.