Hartford Roman Catholic Diocesan Corporation v. Interstate Fire & Casualty Company
[…] See, e.g., Dotson v. Hartford Roman Catholic Diocesan Corp., CV 106012742S, 2011 WL 1021745, at *5-7 (Conn. Super. Ct. Feb. 17, 2011); Rosado v. Bridgeport Roman Catholic Diocesan Corp., No. CV 93 0300272S, 1994 WL 700344, at *1-3 (Conn. Super. Ct. Dec. 8, 1994)[“Rosado I”]. See also Rosado v. Bridgeport Roman Catholic Diocesan Corp., No. X06 CV 930157085S, 2006 WL 3756521, at *1, 9-10 (Conn. Super. Ct. Dec. 6, 2006)[“Rosado 6 CONN. GEN. STAT. § 31-128f provides in relevant part: No individually identifiable information contained in the personnel file . . . of any employee shall be disclosed by an employer to any person or entity not employed by or affiliated with the employer without the written authorization of such employee except . . . where the disclosure is made . . . (2) pursuant to a lawfully issued . . . judicial order. . . . 4 II”]7, aff’d in part & rev’d in part, 292 Conn. 1, cert. denied sub nom. Bridgeport Roman Catholic Diocesan Corp. v. New York Times Co., 558 U.S. 991 (2009). See also Ruran v. Beth El Temple of W. Hartford, Inc., 226 F.R.D. 165, 169 (D. Conn. 2005); Culkin v.