Allstate Insurance Company v. Neleber
[…] Gen. Stat. § 53a-181 - breach of the peace in the second degree); “with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, [a person] (1) engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior; or (2) annoys or interferes with another person by offensive conduct” (Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-181a - creating a public disturbance); “with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, [a] person: (1) Engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior; or (2) by offensive or disorderly conduct, annoys or interferes with another person” (Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-182 - disorderly conduct). With regard to intent, the Court has already concluded that there are insufficient factual -11- allegations in the Astram Complaint to “clearly implicate[] intentional acts” taken by Neleber. (Doc. # 15-2, at 12).