USA v. Ahuja
[…] Compl. Count XV and (16) to properly complete dispensation logs for 154 bottles of this drug, see id. Count XVI. Counts Seventeen and Eighteen set forth violations of section 827(a)(3) and section 1304.21(a) for failure “to maintain accurate dispensing records for” (17) Testosterone Cypionate, resulting in failure to account for two vials, Am. Compl. Count 9 Section 827(a)(3) requires “a complete and accurate record of each such substance manufactured, received, sold, delivered, or otherwise disposed of.” 21 U.S.C. § 827(a)(3). Section 1304.21(a) requires “a complete and accurate record of each substance manufactured, imported, received, sold, delivered, exported, or otherwise disposed of.” 21 C.F.R. § 1304.21(a). 10 Section 1304.22(c) requires records “of the number of units or volume of [controlled substances in] finished form dispensed, including the name and address of the person to whom it was dispensed, the date of dispensing, the number of units or volume dispensed, and the