USA v. Ahuja
[…] Compl. Count XV and (16) to properly complete dispensation logs for 154 bottles of this drug, see id. Count XVI. Counts Seventeen and Eighteen set forth violations of section 827(a)(3) and section 1304.21(a) for failure “to maintain accurate dispensing records for” (17) Testosterone Cypionate, resulting in failure to account for two vials, Am. Compl. Count 9 Section 827(a)(3) requires “a complete and accurate record of each such substance manufactured, received, sold, delivered, or otherwise disposed of.” 21 U.S.C. § 827(a)(3).