Russ McCullough et al v. World Wrestling Entertainment Inc
[…] App. 396, 405 (2004) (“the continuing course of conduct doctrine has no application after the plaintiff has discovered the harm”). However, as the Court earlier held at Part III.a, supra, it cannot be determined from the face of the complaint that any plaintiff discovered the harm – in the form of an increased risk of permanent degenerative neurological conditions or actual diagnoses of such conditions prior to 2012. 43 d. The Statutes of Repose May Be Tolled Because of Fraudulent Concealment Connecticut has codified the doctrine of fraudulent concealment in Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52–595 (“Section 52-595”), which provides: “[i]f any person, liable to an action by another, fraudulently conceals from him the existence of the cause of such action, such cause of action shall be deemed to accrue against such person so liable therefor at the time when the person entitled to sue thereon first discovers its existence.” In order to rely on Section 52-595 to toll the statutes of limitations and repose, a plaintiff must demonstrate that “the defendant: (1) had actual awareness, rather than imputed knowledge, of the facts necessary to establish the cause of action, (2) intentionally concealed those facts from the