Russ McCullough et al v. World Wrestling Entertainment Inc
[…] The Court also finds the possible existence of a special relationship based on the complaints’ allegations of WWE’s superior knowledge as well as later wrongful conduct related to the initial failure to disclose. Thus, the statutes of repose may tolled by virtue of a continuing duty. [Dkt. No. 116 at 42]. The Court also held that the statutes of repose could be tolled because of alleged fraudulent concealment pursuant to Section 52-595, which provides that “[i]f any person, liable to an action by another, fraudulently conceals from him the 14   existence of the cause of such action, such cause of action shall be deemed to accrue against such person so liable therefor at the time when the person entitled to sue thereon first discovers its existence.” In order to rely on Section 52-595 to toll the statutes of limitations and repose, a plaintiff must demonstrate that “the defendant: (1) had actual awareness, rather than imputed knowledge, of the facts necessary to establish the cause of action, (2) intentionally concealed those facts from the