Kloth-Zanard v. Bank of America et al
[…] Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 36a-648(d) (“An action to enforce liability under this section may be brought in any court of competent jurisdiction not 25 later than one year after the date on which the violation occurs.”). Ms. Kloth-Zanard states, in her complaint, that she “did not discover that . . . her rights were violated under FDCPA: 15 USC § 1962 et seq. . . . until recently . . . [thereby] toll[ing] the statute of limitations.”