Harper v. Colvin
[…] Doerr v. Colvin, No. 13CV429(JTC), 2014 WL 4057446, at *3 (W.D.N.Y. Aug. 14, 2014) (quotation marks and citations omitted). See 42 U.S.C. §402(d)(1)(G); 20 C.F.R. §404.350(a)(5). See also Vella v. Astrue, 634 F. Supp. 2d 410, 417 (S.D.N.Y. 2009) (“Disabled adult child disability benefits are available if such child was under a disability (as so defined) at the time [s]he attained the age of 18 or if [s]he was not under such a disability (as so defined) at such time but was under a disability (as so defined) at or prior to the time [s]he attained (or would attain) the age of 22.” (quotation marks and citations omitted)), aff’d sub nom., Vella v. Comm’r of Soc. Sec., 394 F. App’x 755 (2d Cir. 2010).