Costello v. Wells Fargo Bank Natl Assn et al
[…] Id. ¶¶ 139(b)-(c). These allegations are based, in large part on Mr. Costello’s “legal conclusions” that the Court does not presume to be true when considering a Rule 12(b)(6) motion. Starr, 592 F.3d at 321. 9 To the extent that Mr. Costello alleges that MERS violated Conn. Gen Stat. § 52-322 through this alleged eightmonth delay, Compl. ¶ 121(b), that statute applies only “[w]hen the estate of any person has been attached in any proceeding,” which was not at issue when he refinanced his mortgage. Conn.