Phillips v. Hebron et al
[…] See Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46a-58(a)(providing in part “[i]t shall be a discriminatory practice in violation of this section for any person to…cause to be subjected, any other person the deprivation of any rights, privileges, or immunities secured or protected by the Constitution or laws of this State or the United States, on account of…mental disability or physical disability”); Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46a-75(a)(providing in part that “[a]ll educational, counseling, and vocational guidance programs and all apprenticeship and on-the-job training programs or stage agencies, or in which state agencies participate, shall be open to all qualified person without regard to…mental retardation, mental disability, learning disability, or physical disability…”); (ECF No. 1-2 at 6-8, 11, 13)(“The defendant Hebron Board of Education…segregated minor plaintiff from other children/students without disabilities on the basis of minor plaintiff’s