Wong et al v. Education et al
[…] M.D. v. Southington Bd. of Educ., 334 F.3d 217, 221 (2d Cir. 2003). 13   basis of the complaint . . . .”); 34 C.F.R. § 300.507(a)(2) (“The due process complaint must allege a violation that occurred not more than two years before the date the parent or public agency knew or should have known about the alleged action that forms the basis of the due process complaint . . . .”). Generally, statute of limitations periods predicated on discovery, such as this one, do not lend themselves to dismissal under Rule 12(b)(6), much less Rule 12(b)(1). In M.D. v. Southington Bd.