In Re: Franzese
[…] Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-552e(a)(2) (emphasis added). § 52-552f(a) states: A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation. 4 Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-552f(a) (emphasis added). Connecticut courts analyze these two provisions together, as a single claim. Gen. Landscaping, LLC v. JPA2, Inc., No. HHD-CV-12-6035889-S, 2015 WL 1244572, at *8 (Conn. Super. Ct. Feb. 25, 2015).