Hall et al v. Anheuser-Busch LLC
[…] (citation and internal quotations omitted)). Thus, the Liquor Control Act is concerned with the Dichello also points to Section 30-47(a)(6), which gives the Department discretion to suspend, revoke, or refuse a permit where, among other things, “the applicant or permittee has not been delegated full authority and control of the permit premises and of the conduct of all business on such premises.” Dichello argues that the use of the terms “full authority” and “all business” suggests that the Liquor Control Act ponders a broad meaning of the term control. ECF No. 216 at 40-41. 16 The Connecticut Supreme Court interpreted this provision Biancardi v.